Cart
Testimonial Box
"Just a note to say "Great Service". Less than 24 hours from order to delivery. Well packed, item..."
— Lou
Read More
Write Review
 

Network Transceivers


Top 10 most popular Network Transceivers

  Description Avail Price  
CABLES TO GO GLC-SX-MM MMF TRANS
C2G / CABLES TO GO
Available $71.93 Add CABLES TO GO GLC-SX-MM MMF TRANS to cart 
Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10KM
StarTech.com
Available $82.29 Add Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10KM to cart 
Cisco 100BASE-X Small FORM-FACTOR Pluggable Module
Cisco
In Stock $249.68 Add Cisco 100BASE-X Small FORM-FACTOR Pluggable Module to cart 
CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE TRANSCEIVER
Cisco
Available $1,693.37 Add CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE TRANSCEIVER to cart 
STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER
StarTech.com
Available $88.86 Add STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER to cart 
Cables to Go GLC-LH-SM Smf Transceiver
C2G / CABLES TO GO
Available $79.03 Add Cables to Go GLC-LH-SM Smf Transceiver to cart 
CISCO SYSTEMS 1000BLX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER
Cisco
Available $894.72 Add CISCO SYSTEMS 1000BLX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER to cart 
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK)
Ubiquiti Networks
In Stock $29.99 Add Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK) to cart 
Netgear ProSafe 10GB SR SFP LC GBIC TRANSCEIVER
Netgear
Available $469.83 Add Netgear ProSafe 10GB SR SFP LC GBIC TRANSCEIVER to cart 
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Transceiver
Cisco
Available $584.49 Add Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Transceiver to cart 

View in stock only
PROMISE(2) | Mellanox(1) | Sonicwall(1) | C2G / CABLES TO GO(11) | Mikrotik Routerboard(6) | IBM(1) | TP Link(2) | Cisco(15) | Lenovo(3) | Amer Networks(7) | StarTech.com(15) | Ubiquiti Networks(2) | Axiom(4) | GBIC(4) | Juniper Networks(9) | HP Consumer(4) | Lenovo Server & Workstations(1) | ARUBA(1) | ENET COMPONENTS(7) | Allied Telesis(2) | Linksys(3) | Hewlett Packard Enterprise(9) | SuperMicro(1) | Netgear(3) | TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC(16) | Addon(2) | Intel Server Products(1) | OPTIC TRANSCEIVER(2)


Addon - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Addon 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF 300M Transceiver Module Compatible with HP J9150A Addon 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF 300M Transceiver Module Compatible with HP J9150A In Stock $345.32 BUY 
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE Lr X2 Module F/CISCO Optical Transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE Lr X2 Module F/CISCO Optical Transceiver (X2-10GB-LR-AO) In Stock $472.51 BUY 


Allied Telesis - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
ALLIED TELESIS 10KM 1310NM 1000BASE-LX FORM PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER ALLIED TELESIS 10KM 1310NM 1000BASE-LX FORM PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $121.16 BUY 
ALLIED TELESIS Transceiver module - Plug-in module - SFP (mini-GBIC) - Gigabit Ethernet ALLIED TELESIS Transceiver module - Plug-in module - SFP (mini-GBIC) - Gigabit Ethernet Back Order *** $77.83 BUY 


Amer Networks - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
AMER Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10k AMER Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10k (GLC-LH-SMD-AMR) Available $75.36 BUY 
AMER Juniper Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-SX LC connector 850nm 550m MMF EX-SFP-1G TRANSCEIVER AMER Juniper Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-SX LC connector 850nm 550m MMF EX-SFP-1G TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AMR) Back Order *** $92.74 BUY 
AMER Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX AMER Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX Back Order *** $106.48 BUY 
AMER COMPATIBLE SFP+ 10-GIGABIT-SR MULTIMODE 300M TRANSCEIVER AMER COMPATIBLE SFP+ 10-GIGABIT-SR MULTIMODE 300M TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $219.02 BUY 
AMER HP J8177C COMPATIBLE TX SFP TRANSCEIVER AMER HP J8177C COMPATIBLE TX SFP TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $75.72 BUY 
AMER HP Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ 10Gbase-LR LC connector JD094B transceiver AMER HP Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ 10Gbase-LR LC connector JD094B transceiver Back Order *** $610.57 BUY 
AMER Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ TRANSCEIVER AMER Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMR) Back Order *** $410.96 BUY 


ARUBA - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
ARUBA 10GBASE-SR SFP+; 850nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 300 meters TRANSCEIVER ARUBA 10GBASE-SR SFP+; 850nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 300 meters TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $1,374.98 BUY 


Axiom - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP# J9150A Life Time Warranty Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP# J9150A Life Time Warranty Back Order *** $374.56 BUY 
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for HP # J9151A Life Time Warranty Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for HP # J9151A Life Time Warranty Back Order *** $595.22 BUY 
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco # SFP-10G-LR Life Time Warranty Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco # SFP-10G-LR Life Time Warranty (SFP-10G-LR-AX) Back Order *** $596.83 BUY 
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP Buy 4 Get 1 Free Promo Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP Buy 4 Get 1 Free Promo Back Order *** $286.41 BUY 


C2G / CABLES TO GO - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Cables to Go GLC-LH-SM Smf Transceiver Cables to Go GLC-LH-SM Smf Transceiver Available $79.03 BUY 
CABLES TO GO GLC-SX-MM MMF TRANS CABLES TO GO GLC-SX-MM MMF TRANS Available $71.93 BUY 
Cables to Go GLC-GE-100FX Transceiver MMF Cables to Go GLC-GE-100FX Transceiver MMF Available $150.32 BUY 
C2G Cisco SFP-GE-T RJ45 Transceiver C2G Cisco SFP-GE-T RJ45 Transceiver Available $85.31 BUY 
Cables to Go GLC-T RJ45 Transceiver Cables to Go GLC-T RJ45 Transceiver Available $91.67 BUY 
C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD MMF Transceiver C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD MMF Transceiver Available $72.46 BUY 
C2G FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE C2G FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE Available $103.68 BUY 
C2G HP J4858C MMF Transceiver C2G HP J4858C MMF Transceiver Available $76.60 BUY 
CABLES TO GO JD094B SMF TRANSCEIVER CABLES TO GO JD094B SMF TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $514.09 BUY 
C2G GLCFE100LX SFP minGBIC Transceiver C2G GLCFE100LX SFP minGBIC Transceiver Back Order *** $121.54 BUY 
More C2G / CABLES TO GO Network Transceivers


Cisco - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
CISCO SYSTEMS 1000BLX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER CISCO SYSTEMS 1000BLX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER Available $894.72 BUY 
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Transceiver Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Transceiver (SFP-10G-SR-S=) Available $584.49 BUY 
Cisco 100BASE-X Small FORM-FACTOR Pluggable Module Cisco 100BASE-X Small FORM-FACTOR Pluggable Module (GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) In Stock $249.68 BUY 
CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE TRANSCEIVER CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-LR-S=) Available $1,693.37 BUY 
CISCO 100BASE-LX10 RUGGED SFP FOR TRANSCEIVER CISCO 100BASE-LX10 RUGGED SFP FOR TRANSCEIVER (GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=) Available $395.91 BUY 
CISCO 7M 10GBASE ACTIVE OPTICAL SFP+ TRANSCEIVER CISCO 7M 10GBASE ACTIVE OPTICAL SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-AOC7M=) Available $237.92 BUY 
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Mod Transceiver Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Mod Transceiver Available $872.94 BUY 
Cisco X2 to SFP Plus Adaptor Module Transceiver Cisco X2 to SFP Plus Adaptor Module Transceiver (CVR-X2-SFP10G=) Available $181.53 BUY 
CISCO 8 BPS.FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ TRANSCEIVER CISCO 8 BPS.FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=) Available $147.18 BUY 
Cisco 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM Transceiver Cisco 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM Transceiver Available $1,159.08 BUY 
More Cisco Network Transceivers


ENET COMPONENTS - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
ENET SFP-10G-SR CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER ENET SFP-10G-SR CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-SR-ENC) Back Order *** $326.54 BUY 
ENET J9150A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER ENET J9150A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $351.83 BUY 
ENET JD092B HP COMPATIBLE SFP+ - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER ENET JD092B HP COMPATIBLE SFP+ - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $395.60 BUY 
ENET J9151A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER ENET J9151A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $539.46 BUY 
ENET J4858C HP COMPATIBLE SFP - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER ENET J4858C HP COMPATIBLE SFP - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $65.69 BUY 
ENET JD118B HP COMPATIBLE SFP - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER ENET JD118B HP COMPATIBLE SFP - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $65.69 BUY 
ENET GLC-SX-MMD CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER ENET GLC-SX-MMD CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER (GLC-SX-MMD-ENC) Back Order *** $72.27 BUY 


GBIC - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
GBIC 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP transceiver GBIC 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP transceiver (GLC-SX-MMD-AX) Back Order *** $80.00 BUY 
GBIC 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver GBIC 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (GLC-LH-SMD-AX) Back Order *** $110.20 BUY 
100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC transceiver 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC transceiver Back Order *** $71.48 BUY 
GBIC GIGABIT SFP 1000BAS E-T TRANSCEIVER GBIC GL GBIC GIGABIT SFP 1000BAS E-T TRANSCEIVER GBIC GL Back Order *** $98.71 BUY 


Hewlett Packard Enterprise - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Available $424.91 BUY 
HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC Lrm Xcvr Up to 220M On Legacy Multimode Fiber Transceiver HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC Lrm Xcvr Up to 220M On Legacy Multimode Fiber Transceiver
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Available $1,348.88 BUY 
HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIVER HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $404.81 BUY 
HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR XCVR UP TO 10KM ON SINGLE-MODE FIBER TRANSCEIVER HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR XCVR UP TO 10KM ON SINGLE-MODE FIBER TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $2,199.99 BUY 
HPE PROCURVE GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC TRANCEIVER MODULE HPE PROCURVE GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC TRANCEIVER MODULE
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $364.86 BUY 
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER HP X120 1G SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $869.29 BUY 
HP Procurve 10 GbE X2-SC Sr Optic Transceiver HP Procurve 10 GbE X2-SC Sr Optic Transceiver
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $1,426.97 BUY 
HPE 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE HPE 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $2,373.26 BUY 
HP MSA 2040 1Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver HP MSA 2040 1Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2016. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard ROK for HPE Servers with HPE Server for $879.99 While supplies last!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $354.38 BUY 


HP Consumer - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
HP Blc 10Gb Sr SFP+ Opt Transceiver HP Blc 10Gb Sr SFP+ Opt Transceiver Available $862.36 BUY 
HP 8GB Shortwave B-SERIES Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver HP 8GB Shortwave B-SERIES Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver Available $190.53 BUY 
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver Available $347.41 BUY 
HP Blc Vc 1GETH RJ45 SFP Opt Kit Transceiver HP Blc Vc 1GETH RJ45 SFP Opt Kit Transceiver Available $306.64 BUY 


IBM - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
IBM 4GBPS Shortwave SFP Transceiver IBM 4GBPS Shortwave SFP Transceiver Back Order *** $140.07 BUY 


Intel Server Products - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ LR Optic Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ LR Optic Back Order *** $551.93 BUY 


Juniper Networks - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
JUNIPER 10/100/1000 TRANSCEIVER MOD JUNIPER 10/100/1000 TRANSCEIVER MOD Available $294.14 BUY 
JUNIPER 1000 BSX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER 1000 BSX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-SX) Available $364.45 BUY 
JUNIPER SFP 1000BASE-T COPPER TRANSCEIVER MOD JUNIPER SFP 1000BASE-T COPPER TRANSCEIVER MOD (QFX-SFP-1GE-T) Available $294.14 BUY 
JUNIPER 1000 BLX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER 1000 BLX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-LX) Available $728.91 BUY 
Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Small F/M Factor Pluggable 1000 Transceiver Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Small F/M Factor Pluggable 1000 Transceiver (SRX-SFP-1GE-LX) Available $1,000.46 BUY 
JUNIPER SMALL F/M FACTOR PLUGGABLE 1000 TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER SMALL F/M FACTOR PLUGGABLE 1000 TRANSCEIVER (SRX-SFP-1GE-T) Available $294.14 BUY 
JUNIPER SFP PLUS 10G ENET ULTRA SHORT TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER SFP PLUS 10G ENET ULTRA SHORT TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-10GE-USR) Back Order *** $545.64 BUY 
Juniper SFP 1000BBX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Juniper SFP 1000BBX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver (EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14) Back Order *** $1,781.49 BUY 
JUNIPER SFP 100BFX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER SFP 100BFX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER (SRX-SFP-FE-FX) Back Order *** $268.41 BUY 


Lenovo - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
LENOVO BROCADE 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE 416 LENOVO BROCADE 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE 416 Back Order *** $304.72 BUY 
LENOVO S2200/S3200 1G RJ45 ISCSI SFP+ transceiver module LENOVO S2200/S3200 1G RJ45 ISCSI SFP+ transceiver module Back Order *** $226.87 BUY 
LENOVO BNT SFP+ TRANSCEIVER LENOVO BNT SFP+ TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $555.43 BUY 


Lenovo Server & Workstations - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Lenovo RJ45 1Gbps Transceiver Lenovo RJ45 1Gbps Transceiver Available $389.12 BUY 


Linksys - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Linksys GBIC SFP 1000MBPS SM Fiber LH TRANSCEIVER Linksys GBIC SFP 1000MBPS SM Fiber LH TRANSCEIVER Available $291.14 BUY 
Linksys GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 Linksys GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 Available $146.84 BUY 
Linksys SFP 100MBPS MM Fiber FX TRANSCEIVER Linksys SFP 100MBPS MM Fiber FX TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $100.69 BUY 


Mellanox - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
MELLANOX SFP+ OPTICAL MODULE FOR 10GBASE-SR TRANSCEIVER MELLANOX SFP+ OPTICAL MODULE FOR 10GBASE-SR TRANSCEIVER Available $170.23 BUY 


Mikrotik Routerboard - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D SFP module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm Mikrotik S-31DLC20D SFP module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm Back Order *** $39.99 BUY 
Mikrotik S-85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm Mikrotik S-85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm Back Order *** $29.99 BUY 
Mikrotik S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm Mikrotik S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm Back Order *** $79.99 BUY 
Mikrotik S-RJ01 SFP RJ45 10/100/1000M copper module Mikrotik S-RJ01 SFP RJ45 10/100/1000M copper module Back Order *** $39.99 BUY 
Mikrotik S-3553LC20D SFP Pair of modules S-35LC20D+S-53LC20D Mikrotik S-3553LC20D SFP Pair of modules S-35LC20D+S-53LC20D Back Order *** $106.99 BUY 
Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SFP+ module 10G SM 10km 1310nm Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SFP+ module 10G SM 10km 1310nm Back Order *** $201.99 BUY 


Netgear - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Netgear ProSafe 10GB SR SFP LC GBIC TRANSCEIVER Netgear ProSafe 10GB SR SFP LC GBIC TRANSCEIVER (AXM761-10000S) Available $469.83 BUY 
NETGEAR AGM732F FIBER 1000BLX SFP TRANSCEIVER NETGEAR AGM732F FIBER 1000BLX SFP TRANSCEIVER Available $394.77 BUY 
Netgear GBIC LRM SFP 10G Fiber LC transceiver Netgear GBIC LRM SFP 10G Fiber LC transceiver (AXM763-10000S) Available $469.84 BUY 


OPTIC TRANSCEIVER - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-T 10/100/1000BT RJ45 100M DOM Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-T 10/100/1000BT RJ45 100M DOM Back Order *** $75.83 BUY 
OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MM TRANSCEIVER OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MM TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-SR-OC) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 


PROMISE - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Promise Network X30ADPSFP 8G Fibre Channel SFP (MINI-GBIC) Promise Network X30ADPSFP 8G Fibre Channel SFP (MINI-GBIC) Back Order *** $120.74 BUY 
Promise SFP+ Transceiver 8GB Fc LC Multi Mode IEEE 802.3Z Promise SFP+ Transceiver 8GB Fc LC Multi Mode IEEE 802.3Z Back Order *** $264.99 BUY 


Sonicwall - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
SONICWALL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LONG REACH FIBER MODULE SINGLE-MODE SONICWALL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LONG REACH FIBER MODULE SINGLE-MODE Back Order *** $2,225.77 BUY 


StarTech.com - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER Available $88.86 BUY 
Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10KM Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10KM Available $82.29 BUY 
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m Available $143.99 BUY 
StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km Available $656.99 BUY 
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack Available $725.99 BUY 
Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 550M Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 550M Available $69.57 BUY 
Startech GB RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Startech GB RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Available $91.51 BUY 
Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 20KM Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 20KM Available $113.85 BUY 
Startech 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver mm LC - 300M Startech 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver mm LC - 300M Available $381.94 BUY 
Startech 100MBPS Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 2KM Startech 100MBPS Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 2KM Available $70.73 BUY 
More StarTech.com Network Transceivers


SuperMicro - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ Sr Optic Adapter Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ Sr Optic Adapter (AOC-E10GSFPSR) Back Order *** $197.98 BUY 


TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10G LR 1310NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10G LR 1310NM TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-LR-OT) Back Order *** $378.98 BUY 
Technologie Optic 10/100/1000BT SFP RJ45 100M Transceiver Technologie Optic 10/100/1000BT SFP RJ45 100M Transceiver (SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-OT) Back Order *** $87.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-20KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-20KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER (GLC-BX-D-20KM-OT) Back Order *** $215.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-40KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-40KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER (GLC-BX-D-40KM-OT) Back Order *** $248.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1G 1310NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1G 1310NM TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-OT) Back Order *** $302.68 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G SR 850NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G SR 850NM TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-SR-OT) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-OT) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10G 850NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10G 850NM TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-10GE-SR-OT) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 
Technologie Optic GLC-BX-D-10KM 1G Single Fibre Transceiver Technologie Optic GLC-BX-D-10KM 1G Single Fibre Transceiver (GLC-BX-D-10KM-OT) Back Order *** $201.98 BUY 
Technologie Optic GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1G BASE-SX Transceiver Technologie Optic GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1G BASE-SX Transceiver (GLC-SX-MMD-OT) Back Order *** $71.98 BUY 
More TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC Network Transceivers


TP Link - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
TP-LINK Network TXM431-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Retail TP-LINK Network TXM431-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Retail Available $102.22 BUY 
TP-LINK Network TXM431-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Retail TP-LINK Network TXM431-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Retail Available $169.13 BUY 


Ubiquiti Networks - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK) In Stock $29.99 BUY 
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-PACK) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-PACK) Back Order *** $60.61 BUY 

Top 3 most recent reviews on Network Transceivers

Customer Review of Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK)

SecretSuperMan
10/02/17
Experience: 2 Months
Summary
I highly recommend this product for anyone who is thinking of getting it, the product is simply and utterly great. I would recommend this product to my friends and family because this product is so great. » Read More About Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1

Customer Review of HP J4858C Compatible 1000BSX SFP MMF LC F/HP 850nM 550M

Justin_O6
09/14/15
Experience: 1 Weeks
Summary
Installed two modules in an HP 1920-48G and one in a 1910-8, all three came up and worked as expected. They also played nice with a Netgear AGM731F at the other end of the fibre link I was testing on. Always had great results with Add-On fibre modules, will co... » Read More About HP J4858C Compatible 1000BSX SFP

Customer Review of Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/LINKSIS Transceiver

Elmo
01/15/06
Experience: 6 Months
Summary
Use it with Hawking wireless router, looks like only 2% gain in signal but for the low price after rebate, may be still OK to use it » Read More About Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/LINKSIS


 
Connect: NCIX Youtube icon NCIX Facebook icon NCIX Instagram icon
Get Deal Alerts in your Inbox!
Don't miss out on the latest coupons and rewards.

Please read our
privacy policy for details.
NCIX Weekend Sale banner
NCIX Sale banner
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
International Sites:  Canada

Network Transceivers

Buy network transceivers, buy Cisco network transceivers, buy LG-Ericsson transceivers and buy other computer components and computer parts like 3Com, IBM, HP Server & Workstation, NORTEL NETWORKS, and Hewlett Packard as well as compare prices network transceivers in Canada for the best deal on what network transceiver to buy.

NCIX is the premier online Canadian computer store to buy desktop computers, buy laptop computers and buy tablet computers, they are also the leading computer dealer in Canada to buy cheap computer components and buy computer parts where you can get the best price to buy network transceivers.

If you want to buy Cisco network transceivers or buy LG-Ericsson transceivers then NCIX has the cheapest prices for network transceivers with a wide range of brand named network transceivers like 3Com network transceivers, IBM, HP Server & Workstation, NORTEL NETWORKS network transceivers, LG-Ericsson, Hewlett Packard, and Cisco network transceivers to choose from.


Copyright© 2017 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. / Server ID: 158  2999 ms
Page last updated: 10/21/2017 22:25:57