All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
Quick Links
Windows Device Finder
Ink & Toner Finder
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Prize Picker
Rebate Archive
Send Us a Message
eBay Outlet
Contentname:quicklinks
We Accept
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
NCIX - Our products on Shopbot
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"Great service as always :)..."
— andy110
Read More
Write Review
 

TRENDnet TE100-S810FI 8 Port 10/100MBPS Layer 2 Switch With 100BASE-FX SC Type Multimode Fibre Port

TRENDnet TE100-S810FI 8 Port 10/100MBPS Layer 2 Switch With 100BASE-FX SC Type Multimode Fibre Port - 46939_l.jpg
Actual product may not be exactly as shown.
TRENDnet TE100-S810FI 8 Port 10/100MBPS Layer 2 Switch With 100BASE-FX SC Type Multimode Fibre Port - 46939_l.jpg Customer Photos (0)
TRENDnet
Reg. Price: $204.99  CAD
Availability:
This Product is Not Available

This item is no longer available. Notify me if this product is available again.
Service Plan:
NCIX Express Exchange
If your product is diagnosed as defective, we will replace it with a brand new one! Learn More
None, I do not want NCIX Express Exchange
NCIX.com 2 Year Express Exchange - Only $36.99
NCIX.com 3 Year Express Exchange - Only $44.99
Avg. Rating: 0 Customer Reviews | Write a Review
Share this:
Add to your wish list
E-Mail to a friend
More from TRENDnet
More Network Switches from TRENDnet
Similar products
Print this item
Notify me

   SKU:  
46939
   Shipping Weight:   2 lbs
   Part #: TE100-S810FI
 May We Also Suggest

Features    [ Edit | History ]
Features:

The 8-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch provides exceptional performance, ease of use and flexibility for expanding business networks with fiber connection. Utilizing a robust 3.8Gbps backplane, your managed switch can easily accommodate multiple switches and relieve server congestion by using its built-in fiber port. Advanced management features include SNMP, VLAN, IGMP, and Port security.

Quick Specs:
Package Contents
  • TE100-S810Fi Layer 2 Managed Switch
  • CD-ROM (User's Guide)
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • RS-232 Cable / Power Cord
Input Voltage 110 V AC 220 V AC
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2.38 lb
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Height 1.5"
Width 9.8"
Depth 9.8"
Manageable Yes
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 8
Number of SC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports 9
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network
ProductId11182009


Specifications    [ Edit | History ]
General Information  
     Brand Name: TRENDnet
     Manufacturer: TRENDnet
     Manufacturer Part Number: TE100-S810FI
     Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
     Product Model: TE100-S810FI
     Product Name: TE100-S810Fi 9-port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with100Base-FX Port
     Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports  
     Management Port: Yes
     Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 8
     Number of SC Ports: 1
     Port/Expansion Slot Details: 8 x Fast Ethernet Network
     Total Number of Network Ports: 9
Management & Protocols  
     Manageable: Yes
     Management:
  • SNMP
  • RMON
  • IGMP
  • Port security
  • Port Mirroring
  • Up to 256 VLAN groups
  • Up to 4094 VLAN ID
  • 802.1d Spanning Tree
  • 802.1p Class of Services
  • 802.1Q Tag-Based VLAN
  • Configuration via Console Port
  • Configuration via Telnet
  • Configuration via Web Browser (HTTP)

Media & Performance  
     Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
     Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
     Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
     Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
     Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
Miscellaneous  
     Additional Information:
  • Trunk: Max 4 Groups
  • Supports IP Multicast
  • Bandwidth: 3.8Gbps
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture with Non-Blocking Wire-Speed Performance

     Package Contents:
  • TE100-S810Fi Layer 2 Managed Switch
  • CD-ROM (User's Guide)
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • RS-232 Cable / Power Cord

Network & Communication  
     Layer Supported: 2
Physical Characteristics  
     Depth: 9.8" (248.9 mm)
     Height: 1.5" (38.1 mm)
     Weight (Approximate): 1.08 kg
     Width: 9.8" (248.9 mm)
Power Description  
     Input Voltage: 110 V AC
220 V AC
Warranty  
     Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Customer Reviews of (TRENDnet TE100-S810FI)

Product reviews on NCIX.com are screened for relevance and inappropriate content. Reviews may contain inaccurate information about the product. If there is a discrepancy, please use the Flag this Review link located beside each review. Reviews are not an endorsement expressed by NCIX.com, but opinions from customers based on their own experience with a product. We do not recommend you make purchasing decisions based on facts or opinions expressed in these reviews.
 NCIX Forum Messages

Post a New Message  |    Browse NCIX Forums  

Please note that NCIX.com Forums is not a sales or product support board. For sales or specific product related questions, please send message to receive the fastest response.

Messages about TRENDnet TE100-S810FI 8 Port 10/100MBPS Layer 2 Switch With 100BASE-FX SC Type Multimode Fibre Port

Post a New Message  |    All Messages       Browse NCIX Forums

Reviews from the Web
Submit a review link   |   Latest 30 reviews
Product Warranty
NCIX provides a 30 day limited warranty on this product.  The remainder of the 1 year warranty is provided by the manufacturer.    Warranty length may vary depending on manufacturer and product.
Sales Policy


All pricing subject to change. For all prices, products and offers, NCIX.com reserves the right to make adjustments due to changing market conditions, product discontinuation, manufacturer price changes, errors in advertisements and other extenuating circumstances. Promotional offers from NCIX.com are subject to availability and are available only while supplies last. No rain checks will be issued on promotional items and offers.

While NCIX.com uses all reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on the Site, NCIX.com makes no warranties or representations as to the Site's accuracy. NCIX.com assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content on the Site.

NCIX.com warrants product(s) to be in good working condition and free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year for OEM packages, and for thirty (30) days for RETAIL packages, from the original Invoice date unless otherwise restricted below or by the manufacturer's own warranty policy. Defective returns and warranty service will be replaced, exchanged or repaired at NCIX.com's sole discretion, and based on vendor's policy.

NON-DEFECTIVE merchandise returns may be accepted on some items ONLY within 15 days of the Invoice date, at NCIX.com's discretion. All NON-DEFECTIVE returns are subject to a 15% restocking fee. No refunds will be issued for blank media, digital cameras (and accessories), opened software, printers, printer supplies, paper, projectors (and accessories), appliances, handhelds, PDAs, notebook computers, special order computers and special order items.

Defective software, video games or DVDs will be replaced by the SAME title and format ONLY (and subject to current availability) within 30 days of the Invoice date. Software, video games and DVDs may be returned within 30 days only if the item is UNOPENED (with shrink wrap still intact) at the sole discretion of NCIX.com.

NCIX.com does NOT apply a surcharge to credit card orders. Please read our RMA & warranty policy and terms & conditions for more information. If you have any questions regarding our sales and warranty policies, please send us a message -- we'll be glad to answer any of your questions.


CANADA USA
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:NCIX_Weekly_Special_Side Contentname:NetworkingAd_right
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
3rd Party Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Advanced Store Price Match
Legendary Back to School Sale
Black Friday Sale 2015
Boxing Week Sale 2015
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada
Copyright© 2015 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. S / Server ID:158 20150804212348  1154 ms
Back To Top