Shop by Category | Brand | Order Tracking | Customer Care | Contact Us | Wishlist | My Account |
All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
» More Categories
Quick Links
Windows Device Finder
Ink & Toner Finder
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Prize Picker
Rebate Archive
Send Us a Message
eBay Outlet
Contentname:quicklinks
We Accept
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
NCIX - Our products on Shopbot
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"I just recently placed an order with you, NCIX, at 6:00pm my time – I live in Ontario - and I tracked the or..."
— Scott
Read More
Write Review
 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 MINI-GBIC Single Mode Lc Module for Distances Up to 40KM

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 MINI-GBIC Single Mode Lc Module for Distances Up to 40KM - 47374_l.jpg
Actual product may not be exactly as shown.
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 MINI-GBIC Single Mode Lc Module for Distances Up to 40KM - 47374_l.jpg Customer Photos (0)
TRENDnet
Reg. Price: $189.99  CAD
Availability:
Back Order

This product is available but currently we do not have stock. Order it today and we will ship when it's available.
Service Plan:
NCIX Express Exchange
If your product is diagnosed as defective, we will replace it with a brand new one! Learn More
None, I do not want NCIX Express Exchange
NCIX.com 2 Year Express Exchange - Only $24.99
NCIX.com 3 Year Express Exchange - Only $29.99
Avg. Rating: 0 Customer Reviews | Write a Review
Share this:
Add to your wish list
E-Mail to a friend
More from TRENDnet
More Network Adapters from TRENDnet
Similar products
Print this item
Notify me

   SKU:  
47374
   Shipping Weight:   1 lbs
   Part #: TEG-MGBS40

Features    [ Edit | History ]
Features:

The pair of Mini-GBIC Single-Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (Simplex LC Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Quick Specs:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Connectivity Media Single-mode
ProductId1011052443


 May We Also Suggest
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:NCIX_Weekly_Special_Side Contentname:NetworkingAd_right
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
3rd Party Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Advanced Store Price Match
Boxing Week Sale
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada
Copyright© 2014 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. S / Server ID:58 20141225202605  780 ms