Shop by Category | Brand | Order Tracking | Customer Care | Contact Us | Wishlist | My Account |
All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
» More Categories
Quick Links
Windows Device Finder
Ink & Toner Finder
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Prize Picker
Rebate Archive
Send Us a Message
eBay Outlet
Contentname:quicklinks
We Accept
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
NCIX - Our products on Shopbot
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"This was my first order to NCIX. Many of my friensds were telling me that it is "The Place" for an..."
— IronSlow
Read More
Write Review
 

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fc Fiber Converter TX1310


Must use with TFC-110S40D5
TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fc Fiber Converter TX1310 - 47394_l.jpg
Actual product may not be exactly as shown.
TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fc Fiber Converter TX1310 - 47394_l.jpg Customer Photos (0)
TRENDnet
Reg. Price: $209.99  CAD
Availability:
Back Order

This product is available but currently we do not have stock. Order it today and we will ship when it's available.
Service Plan:
NCIX Express Exchange
If your product is diagnosed as defective, we will replace it with a brand new one! Learn More
None, I do not want NCIX Express Exchange
NCIX.com 2 Year Express Exchange - Only $36.99
NCIX.com 3 Year Express Exchange - Only $44.99
Avg. Rating: 0 Customer Reviews | Write a Review
Share this:
Add to your wish list
E-Mail to a friend
More from TRENDnet
More Network Adapters from TRENDnet
Similar products
Print this item
Notify me

   SKU:  
47394
   Shipping Weight:   1 lbs
   Part #: TFC-110S40D3

Features    [ Edit | History ]
Features:

The TFC-110S40D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S40D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Quick Specs:
Package Contents
  • TFC-110S40D3 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User's Guide
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Weight (Approximate) 12.49 oz
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Height 1"
Width 3.5"
Depth 4.7"
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
ProductId1011052438


 May We Also Suggest
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:NCIX_Weekly_Special_Side Contentname:NetworkingAd_right
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
3rd Party Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Advanced Store Price Match
Boxing Week Sale
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada
Copyright© 2014 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. S / Server ID:158 20141226223544  718 ms