Shop by Category | Brand | Order Tracking | Customer Care | Contact Us | Wishlist | My Account |
All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
» More Categories
Quick Links
Windows Device Finder
Ink & Toner Finder
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Prize Picker
Rebate Archive
Send Us a Message
eBay Outlet
Contentname:quicklinks
We Accept
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
NCIX - Our products on Shopbot
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"Hello, I wanted to thank you for your prompt service and delivery. This was my first time doing business w..."
— Paimon
Read More
Write Review
 

Netgear Prosafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC Module

Netgear Prosafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC Module - 50177_l.jpg
Actual product may not be exactly as shown.
Netgear Prosafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC Module - 50177_l.jpg Customer Photos (0)
Netgear


Express Shipping
Reg. Price: $299.99  CAD
Availability:
In Stock

This item is in stock and will ship as soon as possible. Usually ships in 2-3 business days.
Service Plan:
NCIX Express Exchange
If your product is diagnosed as defective, we will replace it with a brand new one! Learn More
None, I do not want NCIX Express Exchange
NCIX.com 2 Year Express Exchange - Only $36.99
NCIX.com 3 Year Express Exchange - Only $44.99
Avg. Rating: 0 Customer Reviews | Write a Review
Share this:
Add to your wish list
E-Mail to a friend
More from Netgear
More Network Adapters from Netgear
Similar products
Print this item
Notify me

   SKU:  
50177
   Shipping Weight:   1 lbs
   Part #: AGM731F

Features    [ Edit | History ]
Quick Specs:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Package Contents
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Compatibility
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX 50 µm 1000Base-SX
ProductId10156754


 May We Also Suggest
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:NCIX_Weekly_Special_Side Contentname:NetworkingAd_right
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
3rd Party Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Advanced Store Price Match
Boxing Week Sale
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada
Copyright© 2014 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. S / Server ID:58 20141218173337  780 ms