Shop by Category | Brand | Order Tracking | Customer Care | Contact Us | Wishlist | My Account |
All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
» More Categories
Quick Links
Windows Device Finder
Ink & Toner Finder
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Prize Picker
Rebate Archive
Send Us a Message
eBay Outlet
Contentname:quicklinks
We Accept
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
NCIX - Our products on Shopbot
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"I own 2 computers which have both come from ncix. NOt only was the service fast as all hell, but i live in t..."
— Tyson Biffert
Read More
Write Review
 

Cisco 1/2/4GBPS Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP Lc Spare

Cisco 1/2/4GBPS Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP Lc Spare - 50828_l.jpg
Actual product may not be exactly as shown.
Cisco 1/2/4GBPS Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP Lc Spare - 50828_l.jpg Customer Photos (0)
Cisco
Reg. Price: $119.99  CAD
Availability:
Back Order

This product is available but currently we do not have stock. Order it today and we will ship when it's available.
Service Plan:
NCIX Express Exchange
If your product is diagnosed as defective, we will replace it with a brand new one! Learn More
None, I do not want NCIX Express Exchange
NCIX.com 2 Year Express Exchange - Only $18.99
NCIX.com 3 Year Express Exchange - Only $22.99
Avg. Rating: 0 Customer Reviews | Write a Review
Share this:
Add to your wish list
E-Mail to a friend
More from Cisco
More Network Adapters from Cisco
Similar products
Print this item
Notify me

   SKU:  
50828
   Shipping Weight:   2 lbs
   Part #: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

Features    [ Edit | History ]
Features:

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform.This is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Quick Specs:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbps Fiber Channel
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
ProductId1022547672


 May We Also Suggest
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:NCIX_Weekly_Special_Side Contentname:NetworkingAd_right
Connect:
Advanced Store Price Match
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
3rd Party Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Advanced Store Price Match
Boxing Week Sale
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada
Copyright© 2014 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. S / Server ID:158 20141228013111  702 ms