All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
Quick Links
Prize Picker
Send Us a Message
Rebate Center
Rebate Archive
eBay Outlet
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Contentname:quicklinks
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"...FANtastic!!..."
— flatlander
Read More
Write Review
 
Contentname:biz-networking-top

Server Network Adapters


Shop add-on Network Adapters at NCIX Canada

NCIX Canada offers a large selection of add-on network adapters to improve and upgrade the networking capabilities and performance of client devices. Add-on network adapters are available in a wide variety of interface choices such as USB, PCIE, ExpressCard, or legacy PCI slot. Top brands include Linksys, D-Link, ASUS, and TP Link.
Read more >>

Top 10 most popular products in the Server Network Adapters products

  Description Avail Price  
Intel I340 Ethernet Server Adapter Quad Port Copper 1GBIT PCI Express
Intel
In Stock $372.58 Add Intel I340 Ethernet Server Adapter Quad Port Copper 1GBIT PCI Express to cart 
Supermicro AOC-MTGN-I2S-O Siom 2-PORT 10G SFP+ Intel 82599ES
SuperMicro
Back Order
*** $309.99 Add Supermicro AOC-MTGN-I2S-O Siom 2-PORT 10G SFP+ Intel 82599ES to cart 
Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter PCI-E OEM
Intel
Back Order
*** $218.31 Add Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter PCI-E OEM to cart 
Intel X520-SR2 10Gb Ethernet Server Adapter
Intel
In Stock $1,019.99 Add Intel X520-SR2 10Gb Ethernet Server Adapter to cart 
Intel X520-SR2 Server Bypass Adapter 10 Gigabit XX LC Fiber Optic Ports PCIe V2. Low Profile
Intel
Back Order
*** $1,699.99 Add Intel X520-SR2 Server Bypass Adapter 10 Gigabit XX LC Fiber Optic Ports PCIe V2. Low Profile to cart 
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Retail Bulk
Intel
In Stock $556.90 Add Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Retail Bulk to cart 
Intel Server Network Adapter PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4
Back Order
*** $739.53 Add Intel Server Network Adapter PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4 to cart 
Intel Server Network Adapter Quad Port PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4
Back Order
*** $2,305.47 Add Intel Server Network Adapter Quad Port PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4 to cart 
Intel Server Network Adapter Xf 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR PCI Express 2.0X8 Low Profile
Back Order
*** $3,041.67 Add Intel Server Network Adapter Xf 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR PCI Express 2.0X8 Low Profile to cart 
QNAP LAN-10G2T-U Dual Port 10GBASE-T Network Expansion Card for A01 Series
QNAP Inc.
Back Order
*** $555.00 Add QNAP LAN-10G2T-U Dual Port 10GBASE-T Network Expansion Card for A01 Series to cart 

View in stock only
D-Link(1) | QNAP Inc.(1) | TRENDnet(1) | Hewlett Packard Enterprise(1) | SuperMicro(3) | Intel(8) | Intel Server Products(3) | IBM(2) | LENOVO X86 SERVERS(1)


D-Link - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
D-LINK DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-LINK DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter In Stock $99.99 BUY 


Hewlett Packard Enterprise - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
HPE NC325M PCI-E QUAD PORT GIGABIT SERVER ADAPTER HPE NC325M PCI-E QUAD PORT GIGABIT SERVER ADAPTER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $599.99 BUY 


IBM - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
IBM Brocade 8GB Fibre Channel Dual Port Host Bus Adapter PCI-E for IBM System X IBM Brocade 8GB Fibre Channel Dual Port Host Bus Adapter PCI-E for IBM System X Back Order *** $2,256.55 BUY 
IBM Ethernet Expansion Card CIOv for IBM Bladecenter IBM Ethernet Expansion Card CIOv for IBM Bladecenter Back Order *** $368.39 BUY 


Intel - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Retail Bulk Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Retail Bulk In Stock $556.90 BUY 
Intel I340 Ethernet Server Adapter Quad Port Copper 1GBIT PCI Express Intel I340 Ethernet Server Adapter Quad Port Copper 1GBIT PCI Express In Stock $372.58 BUY 
Intel Network E10G42BFSRBLK Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Bulk Pack Brown Box Intel Network E10G42BFSRBLK Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Bulk Pack Brown Box (E10G42BFSRBLK) In Stock $694.19 BUY 
Intel Network X550T1BLK Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1 Bulk Pack Retail Intel Network X550T1BLK Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1 Bulk Pack Retail In Stock $437.31 BUY 
Intel Networking Card E1G42EFBLK Dual Port PCI-E Fiber 1GB Server NIC Bulk Intel Networking Card E1G42EFBLK Dual Port PCI-E Fiber 1GB Server NIC Bulk Back Order *** $882.13 BUY 
Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter PCI-E OEM Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter PCI-E OEM (EXPI9402PTBLK) Back Order *** $218.31 BUY 
Intel X520-SR2 10Gb Ethernet Server Adapter Intel X520-SR2 10Gb Ethernet Server Adapter In Stock $1,019.99 BUY 
Intel X520-SR2 Server Bypass Adapter 10 Gigabit XX LC Fiber Optic Ports PCIe V2. Low Profile Intel X520-SR2 Server Bypass Adapter 10 Gigabit XX LC Fiber Optic Ports PCIe V2. Low Profile (X520SR2BPLBLK) Back Order *** $1,699.99 BUY 


Intel Server Products - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
Intel Server Network Adapter PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4 Intel Server Network Adapter PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4 Back Order *** $739.53 BUY 
Intel Server Network Adapter Quad Port PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4 Intel Server Network Adapter Quad Port PRO/1000 Pf Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX PCI Express X4 Back Order *** $2,305.47 BUY 
Intel Server Network Adapter Xf 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR PCI Express 2.0X8 Low Profile Intel Server Network Adapter Xf 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR PCI Express 2.0X8 Low Profile (EXPX9501AFXLR) Back Order *** $3,041.67 BUY 


LENOVO X86 SERVERS - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
QLogic 8GB PCI-E Fc HBA Dual Port for IBM System X QLogic 8GB PCI-E Fc HBA Dual Port for IBM System X Back Order *** $1,888.98 BUY 


QNAP Inc. - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
QNAP LAN-10G2T-U Dual Port 10GBASE-T Network Expansion Card for A01 Series QNAP LAN-10G2T-U Dual Port 10GBASE-T Network Expansion Card for A01 Series
Attach Seagate IronWolf 2TB NAS Drive for only $113.99!  More Details  

Attach Seagate IronWolf 1TB NAS Drive for only $83.99!  More Details  

Attach Seagate IronWolf 3TB NAS Drive for only $139.99!  More Details  

Attach Seagate IronWolf 4TB NAS Drive for only $179.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $555.00 BUY 


SuperMicro - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
Supermicro AOC-IBH-XDD Infiniband Network Card Supermicro AOC-IBH-XDD Infiniband Network Card
Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $801.60 BUY 
Supermicro AOC-MTGN-I2S-O Siom 2-PORT 10G SFP+ Intel 82599ES Supermicro AOC-MTGN-I2S-O Siom 2-PORT 10G SFP+ Intel 82599ES (AOC-MTGN-I2S-O)
Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $309.99 BUY 
Supermicro Superblade AOC-IBH-001 Infiniband Dual 4X DDR 20GBPS Ports Mezzanine Hca Supermicro Superblade AOC-IBH-001 Infiniband Dual 4X DDR 20GBPS Ports Mezzanine Hca
Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $470.01 BUY 


TRENDnet - Server Network Adapters

Part # Description Avail Price  
Trendnet TFC-110S40D5 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 Trendnet TFC-110S40D5 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 Back Order *** $309.99 BUY 


 
Icon Canadian CANADA Icon United States USA
Connect: NCIX Youtube icon NCIX Facebook icon NCIX Instagram icon NCIX Google+ icon
Get Deal Alerts in your Inbox!
Don't miss out on the latest coupons and rewards.
Please read our
privacy policy for details.
NCIX Sale banner
NVIDIA GTX 1080 Ti
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Blog
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Same-Day Delivery (NEW)
Retail Financing
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada
Copyright© 2017 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. / Server ID: 158  1107 ms
Page last updated: 03/24/2017 14:53:32