All
  • All Departments
  • Digital Download
Cart
Quick Links
Prize Picker
Send Us a Message
Rebate Center
Rebate Archive
eBay Outlet
Kingston Memory Finder
Corsair Memory Finder
Contentname:quicklinks
Shop Safely
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
Contentname:acceptsafe
Testimonial Box
"I have found NCIX customer service to be consistently excellent!..."
— kopaka
Read More
Write Review
 

Network Transceivers


Top 10 most popular products in the Network Transceivers products

  Description Avail Price  
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-PACK)
Ubiquiti Networks
Back Order
*** $59.99 Add Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-PACK) to cart 
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK)
Ubiquiti Networks
Back Order
*** $23.99 Add Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK) to cart 
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nM DOM
Cisco
In Stock $446.37 Add Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nM DOM to cart 
Addon 1000BLX SFP Smf LC F/HP 1310nM Transceiver
In Stock $63.47 Add Addon 1000BLX SFP Smf LC F/HP 1310nM Transceiver to cart 
Intel Ethernet 10GbE SFP+ SR Optic
In Stock $150.40 Add Intel Ethernet 10GbE SFP+ SR Optic to cart 
HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Back Order
*** $378.18 Add HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER to cart 
Startech GB RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module
StarTech.com
In Stock $94.57 Add Startech GB RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module to cart 
LENOVO BROCADE 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE 416
Lenovo
In Stock $301.62 Add LENOVO BROCADE 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE 416 to cart 
ADDON F5 F5-UPG-SFPC-R COMPAT 10/100/ transceiver
Back Order
*** $78.27 Add ADDON F5 F5-UPG-SFPC-R COMPAT 10/100/ transceiver to cart 
STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER
StarTech.com
In Stock $94.57 Add STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER to cart 

View in stock only
Netgear(3) | Sonicwall(1) | C2G / CABLES TO GO(11) | Juniper Networks(9) | Ubiquiti Networks(2) | Axiom(4) | Addon(124) | GBIC(4) | Linksys(3) | Hewlett Packard Enterprise(9) | SuperMicro(1) | Mellanox(1) | HP Consumer(5) | ARUBA(1) | TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC(16) | PROMISE(2) | Lenovo Server & Workstations(1) | IBM(1) | StarTech.com(15) | Cisco(17) | OPTIC TRANSCEIVER(2) | 3Com(1) | Amer Networks(17) | Intel Server Products(2) | Allied Telesis(2) | Lenovo(3) | ENET COMPONENTS(7)


3Com - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
3COM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver 3COM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Back Order *** $247.08 BUY 


Addon - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Addon 1000BASE-LX SFP Msa STD Transceiver Addon 1000BASE-LX SFP Msa STD Transceiver (SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO) In Stock $63.47 BUY 
ADDON 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA STD TRANSCEIVER ADDON 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA STD TRANSCEIVER (SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO) In Stock $55.52 BUY 
ADDON 1000BASE-TX SFP MSA STD transceiver ADDON 1000BASE-TX SFP MSA STD transceiver (SFP-1000BASE-T-AO) In Stock $66.64 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX SFP LC Smf F/CISCO Transceiver Addon 1000BLX SFP LC Smf F/CISCO Transceiver (GLC-LH-SMD-AO) In Stock $66.64 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP Transceiver Addon 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP Transceiver Back Order *** $66.64 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX SFP Smf LC F/HP 1310nM Transceiver Addon 1000BLX SFP Smf LC F/HP 1310nM Transceiver In Stock $63.47 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX SFP Smf LC F/HP Transceiver Addon 1000BLX SFP Smf LC F/HP Transceiver Back Order *** $63.47 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/ACCEDIAN Transceiver Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/ACCEDIAN Transceiver In Stock $63.47 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/ALLNET Transceiver Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/ALLNET Transceiver In Stock $63.47 BUY 
Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/D-LINK Transceiver Addon 1000BLX Smf SFP F/D-LINK Transceiver (DEM-310GT-AOK) In Stock $63.47 BUY 
More Addon Network Transceivers


Allied Telesis - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
ALLIED TELESIS 10KM 1310NM 1000BASE-LX FORM PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER ALLIED TELESIS 10KM 1310NM 1000BASE-LX FORM PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $126.14 BUY 
ALLIED TELESIS Transceiver module - Plug-in module - SFP (mini-GBIC) - Gigabit Ethernet ALLIED TELESIS Transceiver module - Plug-in module - SFP (mini-GBIC) - Gigabit Ethernet In Stock $78.00 BUY 


Amer Networks - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
AMER Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10k AMER Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10k (GLC-LH-SMD-AMR) Back Order *** $73.53 BUY 
AMER Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX AMER Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX Back Order *** $104.42 BUY 
AMER COMPATIBLE SFP+ 10-GIGABIT-SR MULTIMODE 300M TRANSCEIVER AMER COMPATIBLE SFP+ 10-GIGABIT-SR MULTIMODE 300M TRANSCEIVER In Stock $213.67 BUY 
AMER HP Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ 10Gbase-LR LC connector JD094B transceiver AMER HP Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ 10Gbase-LR LC connector JD094B transceiver Back Order *** $665.15 BUY 
AMER HP J8177C COMPATIBLE TX SFP TRANSCEIVER AMER HP J8177C COMPATIBLE TX SFP TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $75.72 BUY 
AMER Juniper Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-SX LC connector 850nm 550m MMF EX-SFP-1G TRANSCEIVER AMER Juniper Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-SX LC connector 850nm 550m MMF EX-SFP-1G TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AMR) Back Order *** $101.07 BUY 
AMER Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ TRANSCEIVER AMER Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMR) Back Order *** $447.69 BUY 
AMER NETWORKS Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-LX LC connector 10KM 1310NM SMF SFP J4859A TRANSCEIVER AMER NETWORKS Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-LX LC connector 10KM 1310NM SMF SFP J4859A TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $73.52 BUY 
Amer Networks GLC-SX-MM Compatible GE SFP Multimode SFP LC Connector Transceiver Module Amer Networks GLC-SX-MM Compatible GE SFP Multimode SFP LC Connector Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MM-AMR) Back Order *** $72.53 BUY 
Amer Networks GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver Module Amer Networks GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver Module Back Order *** $81.94 BUY 
More Amer Networks Network Transceivers


ARUBA - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
ARUBA 10GBASE-SR SFP+; 850nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 300 meters TRANSCEIVER ARUBA 10GBASE-SR SFP+; 850nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 300 meters TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $1,374.98 BUY 


Axiom - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP Buy 4 Get 1 Free Promo Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP Buy 4 Get 1 Free Promo Back Order *** $289.48 BUY 
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco # SFP-10G-LR Life Time Warranty Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco # SFP-10G-LR Life Time Warranty (SFP-10G-LR-AX) Back Order *** $673.24 BUY 
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for HP # J9151A Life Time Warranty Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for HP # J9151A Life Time Warranty In Stock $634.14 BUY 
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP# J9150A Life Time Warranty Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP# J9150A Life Time Warranty Back Order *** $403.94 BUY 


C2G / CABLES TO GO - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD MMF Transceiver C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD MMF Transceiver In Stock $86.79 BUY 
C2G Cisco SFP-GE-T RJ45 Transceiver C2G Cisco SFP-GE-T RJ45 Transceiver In Stock $86.79 BUY 
C2G FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE C2G FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE In Stock $107.58 BUY 
C2G GLCFE100LX SFP minGBIC Transceiver C2G GLCFE100LX SFP minGBIC Transceiver Back Order *** $115.45 BUY 
C2G HP J4858C MMF Transceiver C2G HP J4858C MMF Transceiver In Stock $78.18 BUY 
C2G HP JD089B RJ45 Transceiver C2G HP JD089B RJ45 Transceiver In Stock $126.47 BUY 
Cables to Go GLC-GE-100FX Transceiver MMF Cables to Go GLC-GE-100FX Transceiver MMF In Stock $156.42 BUY 
Cables to Go GLC-LH-SM Smf Transceiver Cables to Go GLC-LH-SM Smf Transceiver In Stock $97.73 BUY 
CABLES TO GO GLC-SX-MM MMF TRANS CABLES TO GO GLC-SX-MM MMF TRANS In Stock $78.18 BUY 
Cables to Go GLC-T RJ45 Transceiver Cables to Go GLC-T RJ45 Transceiver In Stock $95.46 BUY 
More C2G / CABLES TO GO Network Transceivers


Cisco - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Cisco 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM Transceiver Cisco 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM Transceiver In Stock $1,149.78 BUY 
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nM DOM Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nM DOM In Stock $446.37 BUY 
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module Back Order *** $399.95 BUY 
Cisco 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP TRANSCEIVER Cisco 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP TRANSCEIVER (GLC-SX-MM-RGD) Back Order *** $486.96 BUY 
CISCO 100BASE-LX10 RUGGED SFP FOR TRANSCEIVER CISCO 100BASE-LX10 RUGGED SFP FOR TRANSCEIVER (GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=) Back Order *** $392.49 BUY 
Cisco 100BASE-X Small FORM-FACTOR Pluggable Module Cisco 100BASE-X Small FORM-FACTOR Pluggable Module (GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) In Stock $247.68 BUY 
Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Temp range Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Temp range (SFP-10G-LR-X=) Back Order *** $5,537.40 BUY 
CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE TRANSCEIVER CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-LR-S=) In Stock $1,687.24 BUY 
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Mod Transceiver Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Mod Transceiver In Stock $888.84 BUY 
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Transceiver Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Transceiver (SFP-10G-SR-S=) In Stock $579.98 BUY 
More Cisco Network Transceivers


ENET COMPONENTS - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
ENET GLC-SX-MMD CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER ENET GLC-SX-MMD CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER (GLC-SX-MMD-ENC) Back Order *** $76.17 BUY 
ENET J4858C HP COMPATIBLE SFP - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER ENET J4858C HP COMPATIBLE SFP - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER In Stock $69.25 BUY 
ENET J9150A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER ENET J9150A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $370.89 BUY 
ENET J9151A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER ENET J9151A HP COMP SFP+ - PROCURVE TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $568.68 BUY 
ENET JD092B HP COMPATIBLE SFP+ - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER ENET JD092B HP COMPATIBLE SFP+ - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $417.04 BUY 
ENET JD118B HP COMPATIBLE SFP - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER ENET JD118B HP COMPATIBLE SFP - HP/H3C TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $69.25 BUY 
ENET SFP-10G-SR CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER ENET SFP-10G-SR CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-SR-ENC) Back Order *** $341.21 BUY 


GBIC - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC transceiver 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC transceiver In Stock $75.16 BUY 
GBIC 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver GBIC 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (GLC-LH-SMD-AX) In Stock $115.00 BUY 
GBIC 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP transceiver GBIC 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP transceiver (GLC-SX-MMD-AX) In Stock $84.10 BUY 
GBIC GIGABIT SFP 1000BAS E-T TRANSCEIVER GBIC GL GBIC GIGABIT SFP 1000BAS E-T TRANSCEIVER GBIC GL In Stock $103.79 BUY 


Hewlett Packard Enterprise - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $378.18 BUY 
HP MSA 2040 1Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver HP MSA 2040 1Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $396.47 BUY 
HP Procurve 10 GbE X2-SC Sr Optic Transceiver HP Procurve 10 GbE X2-SC Sr Optic Transceiver
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $1,426.97 BUY 
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER HP X120 1G SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
In Stock $872.83 BUY 
HPE 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE HPE 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
In Stock $2,416.58 BUY 
HPE PROCURVE GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC TRANCEIVER MODULE HPE PROCURVE GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC TRANCEIVER MODULE
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
In Stock $415.34 BUY 
HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIVER HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
In Stock $349.54 BUY 
HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR XCVR UP TO 10KM ON SINGLE-MODE FIBER TRANSCEIVER HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR XCVR UP TO 10KM ON SINGLE-MODE FIBER TRANSCEIVER
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $2,199.99 BUY 
HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC Lrm Xcvr Up to 220M On Legacy Multimode Fiber Transceiver HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC Lrm Xcvr Up to 220M On Legacy Multimode Fiber Transceiver
NCIX recommends Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2. Get Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard with HPE Server for $709.99 While supplies last!  More Details  

Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
In Stock $1,533.39 BUY 


HP Consumer - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
HP 8GB Shortwave B-SERIES Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver HP 8GB Shortwave B-SERIES Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver In Stock $171.17 BUY 
HP Blc 10Gb Sr SFP+ Opt Transceiver HP Blc 10Gb Sr SFP+ Opt Transceiver In Stock $869.86 BUY 
HP Blc Vc 1GETH RJ45 SFP Opt Kit Transceiver HP Blc Vc 1GETH RJ45 SFP Opt Kit Transceiver In Stock $305.87 BUY 
HP X110 100M SFP Lc FX Transceiver HP X110 100M SFP Lc FX Transceiver Back Order *** $253.13 BUY 
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver In Stock $302.15 BUY 


IBM - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
IBM 4GBPS Shortwave SFP Transceiver IBM 4GBPS Shortwave SFP Transceiver Back Order *** $140.07 BUY 


Intel Server Products - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ LR Optic Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ LR Optic Back Order *** $596.52 BUY 
Intel Ethernet 10GbE SFP+ SR Optic Intel Ethernet 10GbE SFP+ SR Optic In Stock $150.40 BUY 


Juniper Networks - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
JUNIPER 10/100/1000 TRANSCEIVER MOD JUNIPER 10/100/1000 TRANSCEIVER MOD In Stock $307.61 BUY 
JUNIPER 1000 BLX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER 1000 BLX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-LX) In Stock $762.28 BUY 
JUNIPER 1000 BSX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER 1000 BSX GIGABIT ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-SX) In Stock $381.14 BUY 
JUNIPER SFP 1000BASE-T COPPER TRANSCEIVER MOD JUNIPER SFP 1000BASE-T COPPER TRANSCEIVER MOD (QFX-SFP-1GE-T) Back Order *** $307.61 BUY 
Juniper SFP 1000BBX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Juniper SFP 1000BBX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver (EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14) Back Order *** $1,849.93 BUY 
JUNIPER SFP 100BFX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER SFP 100BFX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER (SRX-SFP-FE-FX) Back Order *** $263.89 BUY 
JUNIPER SFP PLUS 10G ENET ULTRA SHORT TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER SFP PLUS 10G ENET ULTRA SHORT TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-10GE-USR) Back Order *** $571.71 BUY 
JUNIPER SMALL F/M FACTOR PLUGGABLE 1000 TRANSCEIVER JUNIPER SMALL F/M FACTOR PLUGGABLE 1000 TRANSCEIVER (SRX-SFP-1GE-T) In Stock $418.51 BUY 
Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Small F/M Factor Pluggable 1000 Transceiver Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Small F/M Factor Pluggable 1000 Transceiver (SRX-SFP-1GE-LX) Back Order *** $1,046.26 BUY 


Lenovo - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
LENOVO BNT SFP+ TRANSCEIVER LENOVO BNT SFP+ TRANSCEIVER In Stock $557.20 BUY 
LENOVO BROCADE 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE 416 LENOVO BROCADE 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE 416 In Stock $301.62 BUY 
LENOVO S2200/S3200 1G RJ45 ISCSI SFP+ transceiver module LENOVO S2200/S3200 1G RJ45 ISCSI SFP+ transceiver module In Stock $227.62 BUY 


Lenovo Server & Workstations - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Lenovo RJ45 1Gbps Transceiver Lenovo RJ45 1Gbps Transceiver
Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
In Stock $392.75 BUY 


Linksys - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Linksys GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 Linksys GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 Back Order *** $143.27 BUY 
Linksys GBIC SFP 1000MBPS SM Fiber LH TRANSCEIVER Linksys GBIC SFP 1000MBPS SM Fiber LH TRANSCEIVER In Stock $284.04 BUY 
Linksys SFP 100MBPS MM Fiber FX TRANSCEIVER Linksys SFP 100MBPS MM Fiber FX TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $100.69 BUY 


Mellanox - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
MELLANOX SFP+ OPTICAL MODULE FOR 10GBASE-SR TRANSCEIVER MELLANOX SFP+ OPTICAL MODULE FOR 10GBASE-SR TRANSCEIVER In Stock $180.58 BUY 


Netgear - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
NETGEAR AGM732F FIBER 1000BLX SFP TRANSCEIVER NETGEAR AGM732F FIBER 1000BLX SFP TRANSCEIVER In Stock $389.94 BUY 
Netgear GBIC LRM SFP 10G Fiber LC transceiver Netgear GBIC LRM SFP 10G Fiber LC transceiver (AXM763-10000S) In Stock $470.43 BUY 
Netgear ProSafe 10GB SR SFP LC GBIC TRANSCEIVER Netgear ProSafe 10GB SR SFP LC GBIC TRANSCEIVER (AXM761-10000S) In Stock $469.01 BUY 


OPTIC TRANSCEIVER - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-T 10/100/1000BT RJ45 100M DOM Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-T 10/100/1000BT RJ45 100M DOM Back Order *** $75.83 BUY 
OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MM TRANSCEIVER OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MM TRANSCEIVER (SFP-10G-SR-OC) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 


PROMISE - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Promise Network X30ADPSFP 8G Fibre Channel SFP (MINI-GBIC) Promise Network X30ADPSFP 8G Fibre Channel SFP (MINI-GBIC) In Stock $204.33 BUY 
Promise SFP+ Transceiver 8GB Fc LC Multi Mode IEEE 802.3Z Promise SFP+ Transceiver 8GB Fc LC Multi Mode IEEE 802.3Z In Stock $264.99 BUY 


Sonicwall - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
SONICWALL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LONG REACH FIBER MODULE SINGLE-MODE SONICWALL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LONG REACH FIBER MODULE SINGLE-MODE Back Order *** $2,358.66 BUY 


StarTech.com - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km In Stock $656.99 BUY 
StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC - 220 meters StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC - 220 meters In Stock $604.99 BUY 
Startech 100MBPS Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 2KM Startech 100MBPS Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 2KM In Stock $73.09 BUY 
Startech 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver mm LC - 300M Startech 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver mm LC - 300M In Stock $399.09 BUY 
STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER STARTECH GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER In Stock $94.57 BUY 
Startech GB RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Startech GB RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module In Stock $94.57 BUY 
Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 550M Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver mm LC 550M In Stock $74.03 BUY 
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack In Stock $806.99 BUY 
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m In Stock $143.99 BUY 
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack In Stock $725.99 BUY 
More StarTech.com Network Transceivers


SuperMicro - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ Sr Optic Adapter Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Intel Ethernet 10GBE SFP+ Sr Optic Adapter (AOC-E10GSFPSR)
Control Power remotely! Add a Digital Loggers 1U 8 Outlet PDU Remote Power Controller for only $269.99!  More Details  
Back Order
*** $197.98 BUY 


TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Technologie Optic 10/100/1000BT SFP RJ45 100M Transceiver Technologie Optic 10/100/1000BT SFP RJ45 100M Transceiver (SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-OT) Back Order *** $87.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC 10302 SFPP 10G LR 1310NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC 10302 SFPP 10G LR 1310NM TRANSCEIVER Back Order *** $378.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-OT) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10G 850NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10G 850NM TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-10GE-SR-OT) Back Order *** $208.98 BUY 
Technologie Optic EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1G 1310nM Transceiver Technologie Optic EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1G 1310nM Transceiver (EX-SFP-1GE-LX-OT) Back Order *** $74.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1G 1310NM TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1G 1310NM TRANSCEIVER (EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-OT) Back Order *** $302.68 BUY 
Technologie Optic EX-SFP-1GE-T 10/100/1000BT Transceiver Technologie Optic EX-SFP-1GE-T 10/100/1000BT Transceiver (EX-SFP-1GE-T-OT) Back Order *** $75.98 BUY 
Technologie Optic GLC-BX-D-10KM 1G Single Fibre Transceiver Technologie Optic GLC-BX-D-10KM 1G Single Fibre Transceiver (GLC-BX-D-10KM-OT) Back Order *** $201.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-20KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-20KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER (GLC-BX-D-20KM-OT) Back Order *** $215.98 BUY 
TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-40KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC GLC-BX-D-40KM 1G SINGLE FIBRE TRANSCEIVER (GLC-BX-D-40KM-OT) Back Order *** $248.98 BUY 
More TECHNOLOGIE OPTIC Network Transceivers


Ubiquiti Networks - Network Transceivers

Part # Description Avail Price  
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-PACK) Back Order *** $23.99 BUY 
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-PACK) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-PACK) Back Order *** $59.99 BUY 


 
CANADA USA
Connect: NCIX Youtube icon NCIX Facebook icon NCIX Instagram icon NCIX Google+ icon
Get Deal Alerts in your Inbox!
Don't miss out on the latest coupons and rewards.
Please read our
privacy policy for details.
NCIX Sale banner
NCIX Sale banner
Contentname:biz_Home_Vertical_StoreWeekly Contentname:NCIX-featured-rotational
Contentname:160x300_Tier  
Your Order Company Info Memberships Services Hotlinks
Order Status
RMAs (Merchandise returns)
F.A.Q.
Contact Us / Store Locator
Careers
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
NCIX Rewards
Premier Partner Reseller Program
VIP Memberships
Advantage Membership
NCIX Affiliate Program
Super Shipping Saver Club
Express Coverage
Express RMA
Express Shipping Service
Express Exchange and Care Coverage
Gift Cards & Balance Checker
Same-Day Delivery (NEW)
Retail Financing
NCIX Newsletters
NCIX Forums
Folding @ Home Team
The Banner Vault
International Sites:  Canada

Network Transceivers

Buy network transceivers, buy Cisco network transceivers, buy LG-Ericsson transceivers and buy other computer components and computer parts like 3Com, IBM, HP Server & Workstation, NORTEL NETWORKS, and Hewlett Packard as well as compare prices network transceivers in Canada for the best deal on what network transceiver to buy.

NCIX is the premier online Canadian computer store to buy desktop computers, buy laptop computers and buy tablet computers, they are also the leading computer dealer in Canada to buy cheap computer components and buy computer parts where you can get the best price to buy network transceivers.

If you want to buy Cisco network transceivers or buy LG-Ericsson transceivers then NCIX has the cheapest prices for network transceivers with a wide range of brand named network transceivers like 3Com network transceivers, IBM, HP Server & Workstation, NORTEL NETWORKS network transceivers, LG-Ericsson, Hewlett Packard, and Cisco network transceivers to choose from.


Copyright© 2017 NCIX.com/Netlink Computer Inc. All rights reserved. / Server ID: 58  1700 ms
Page last updated: 02/25/2017 05:32:12